If the sign up now button is not available it does not mean the class is full. We always have 15 drop in spots for every class even if the online sign up is full. Drop in spots are first come first serve so please arrive 15 minutes early. Online registration closes one hour before the class. PLEASE NOTE THE LETTERS BESIDE EACH CLASS TYPE. These will help you find the type of experience you are looking for.
G - Gentle (suitable for all levels, including those with mobility issues) B - Beginner (new to yoga)
I - Intermediate (yoga experience suggested)  S - Strength (weights or plyometrics are incorporated)
 

 

Please note that you must have a valid class pass to sign into classes online. If you don’t have a class pass please click here to go to our online store.

 

<< De La Sol Yoga Hamilton
Schedule for Fri Oct 19, 2018 - Thu Oct 25, 2018 >>




Fri Oct 19, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore - Mysore Pass Only
6:15 am - 7:15 am Hot Flow 1 | I
8:00 am - 9:00 am Hot Yin Yang | I
9:30 am - 10:30 am Hot Flow 1 | I
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Therapy Flow | B
10:45 am - 11:45 am Yin | G
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Yin Yang | I
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Hot Flow 1 | I
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Slow Deep Flow Hot | YOGA 8 | B
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm New Moon Yoga Nidra
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Yin Yang | I
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sweat, Relax, Restore | G

Sat Oct 20, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:30 am Led Primary Series | YOGA 8 Sign Up
8:45 am - 10:00 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
10:15 am - 11:30 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Prenatal | Yoga Nest Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Aroma Yin | G Sign Up
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
3:15 pm - 4:15 pm Yoga w/ Weights | S Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Hot Flow 1 | YOGA 8 | I Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Sweat Relax Restore | G | Karma
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Deep Yin with Tibetan Singing Bowls - Hot | G Sign Up

Sun Oct 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:30 am Led Primary Series | YOGA 8 Sign Up
8:45 am - 10:00 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
10:00 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa Flow 1 | I | YOGA 8 Sign Up
10:15 am - 11:15 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Hot Yin | G Sign Up
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Kids Yoga - Yoga8 Sign Up
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | YOGA 8 | I Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Nidra Sign Up
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Restorative | G Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm Hot Slow Deep Flow | B Sign Up

Mon Oct 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore - Mysore Pass Only Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
8:00 am - 8:50 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Gentle Hatha | G Sign Up
10:00 am - 10:45 am Mom & Baby | Yoga Nest Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Slow Deep Flow | B Sign Up
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Gentle Hatha | G Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Vinyasa Flow 1-2 | I Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Prenatal | Yoga Nest Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Mom's Night Out | Yoga Nest Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Vinyasa Flow Intro | B Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Sweat, Relax, Restore | G Sign Up

Tue Oct 23, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore - Mysore Pass Only Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Yoga w/ Weights | S Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
10:45 am - 11:30 am Mom & Baby | Yoga Nest Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Flow Intro | B Sign Up
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga with Weights & Yin | S Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yin | G Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Half Primary Series | Intro to Ashtanga Yoga Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hot Flow 1-2 | I Sign Up
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Prenatal | Yoga Nest Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Gentle Hatha | G Sign Up
9:45 pm - 10:45 pm Hot Slow Deep Flow | B Sign Up

Wed Oct 24, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore - Mysore Pass Only
Class Cancelled
6:15 am - 7:15 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
8:00 am - 9:00 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Gentle Hatha | G Sign Up
10:00 am - 10:45 am Mom & Baby Boot Camp | Yoga Nest Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Yoga Therapy Flow | B Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Namaste Body Balance Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Vinyasa Flow Intro | B Sign Up
7:45 pm - 9:00 pm Yin Yang | I Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Punk Rock Yoga | I Sign Up
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Candlelit Reiki Flow Hot | B | YOGA 8 Sign Up

Thu Oct 25, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:30 am - 8:00 am Mysore - Mysore Pass Only Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:45 am Hot Yin Yang | I Sign Up
10:45 am - 11:30 am Mom & Baby | Yoga Nest Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Sweat, Relax, Restore | G Sign Up
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Yoga w/ Weights | S Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Vinyasa Flow 1 | I Sign Up
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yoga with Weights & Yin | S Sign Up
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Yoga Therapy Flow | B Sign Up
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Hot Flow Intro | B Sign Up
7:15 pm - 8:45 pm Restorative | G Sign Up
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Prenatal | Yoga Nest Sign Up
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Hot Flow 1 | I Sign Up
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Sweat, Relax, Restore | G Sign Up